Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
Basketball Scoreboard
The Associated Press

SD Prep Basketball Scoreboard for Saturday, Jan. 20

UNDATED – Here is your Saturday, January 20, South Dakota Prep Basketball Scoreboard:

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bennett County 67, Colome 63

Bowman County, N.D. 88, Belle Fourche 34

Brandon Valley 61, Aberdeen Central 40

Chester 55, Beresford 51

Crow Creek Tribal School 53, Todd County 43

Custer 55, Wall 50

Flandreau 56, Parker 34

Garretson 68, Colman-Egan 65

Grant County/Mott-Regent, N.D. 52, Bison 36

Herreid-Selby 56, Strasburg, N.D. 53

Hot Springs 73, Lead-Deadwood 36

Huron 71, Sioux Falls Jefferson 55

Leola-Frederick High School 61, South Border, N.D. 47

McLaughlin 54, Miller 39

North Central 45, Langford 13

Rapid City Stevens 59, Brookings 38

Sioux Falls Christian 81, Vermillion 50

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 62, Sioux Falls O’Gorman 53

Watertown 50, Rapid City Central 38

Waverly-South Shore 52, Britton-Hecla 25

Dakota Vallley Conference Classic=

Canby, Minn. 80, Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 48

Deubrook 31, Minneota, Minn. 27

Lac qui Parle Valley, Minn. 66, Lower Brule 52

Luverne, Minn. 66, Estelline-Hendricks 42

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton 52, Elkton-Lake Benton 47

DSU Shootout=

Florence-Henry 61, Alcester-Hudson 55

Hanson Classic=

DeSmet 57, St. Thomas More 45

Gregory 55, Ipswich 51

Hamlin 84, Dakota Valley 62

Hanson 66, Clark-Willow Lake 64

Howard 54, Winner 43

Sioux Valley 71, Rapid City Christian 65

Viborg 55, Castlewood 54

White River 63, Dell Rapids 49

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aberdeen Roncalli 56, Clark-Willow Lake 24

Belle Fourche 55, Bowman County, N.D. 50

Bennett County 70, Colome 28

Beresford 63, Chester 55

Brandon Valley 56, Aberdeen Central 31

Britton-Hecla 57, Waverly-South Shore 33

Crow Creek Tribal School 58, Todd County 55

DeSmet 64, Lower Brule 58

Flandreau 66, Parker 21

Groton 57, Great Plains Lutheran 43

Hot Springs 49, Lead-Deadwood 26

Huron 50, Sioux Falls Jefferson 48, OT

Langford 48, North Central 31

Leola-Frederick High School 59, South Border, N.D. 31

Miller 46, McLaughlin 43

Oelrichs 82, Crazy Horse 17

Potter County 44, Wolsey-Wessington 31

Rapid City Central 50, Watertown 46

Rapid City Stevens 59, Brookings 46

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 59, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 21

St. Thomas More 45, Douglas 28

Standing Rock, N.D. 57, Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 40

Wall 72, Custer 47

Blizzard Buster Classic=

Dakota Valley 66, Andes Central-Dakota Christian 50

Elk Point-Jefferson 45, Sanborn Central-Woonsocket 35

Florence-Henry 45, Vermillion 31

Freeman 58, White River 47

Gayville-Volin High School 52, Chamberlain 29

Lakota Tech 49, Alcester-Hudson 39

Menno 40, Scotland 34

Platte-Geddes 54, Irene-Wakonda 29

Viborg-Hurley 60, Freeman Academy-Marion 17

Dakota Valley Conference Classic=

Estelline-Hendricks 45, Luverne, Minn. 37

Dakota Vallley Conference Classic=

Arlington 50, Westbrook-Walnut Grove, Minn. 37

Castlewood 59, Pipestone, Minn. 51

Dell Rapids St Mary 56, Lac qui Parle Valley, Minn. 26

Deubrook 57, Canby, Minn. 26

Elkton-Lake Benton 46, Edgerton, Minn. 31

Hills-Beaver Creek, Minn. 46, Colman-Egan 40

Oldham-Ramona-Rutland 47, Aberdeen Christian 41

Sisseton 84, Minneota, Minn. 39

DSU Shootout=

Crofton, Neb. 63, Hamlin 49

Hill City 54, Garretson 31

Mitchell 46, Harrisburg 44

Sioux Valley 68, Howard 53

Tri-Valley 57, Sergeant Bluff-Luton, Iowa 47

Panhandle Conference Tournament=

Championship=

Hay Springs, Neb. 52, Edgemont 44

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
6:59 am, February 23, 2024
temperature icon 40°F
overcast clouds
Humidity 52 %
Pressure 1018 mb
Wind 12 mph
Wind Gust: 24 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:40 am
Sunset: 5:32 pm

Market News

Share via
Copy link