Western South Dakota's Only Ranch Station
State Wrestling Day 1 results
photo courtesy of Tim Potts Photography

Sturgis, Badlands lead after day 1 of State Wrestling

SIOUX FALLS, S.D. – The State A and B Wrestling tournaments wrapped up day one yesterday in Sioux Falls.

At the State A, the Sturgis Scoopers are in first place with 84.5 points. Pierre is in second with 80 points and Brandon Valley is third with 57.5.

Sturgis is advancing seven wrestlers on from the Quarterfinals, including Tyler Baldwin at 106, Teryn Zebroski at 113, Tegan Zebroski at 126, Joseph Nadig at 150, Kelson Dirk at 175, Aiden Werlinger at 190 and Zak Juelfs at 215. On the girls side, Madison Snyder advances at 138.

At the Class B, The Badlands Brawlers lead with 73 points. Canton is second with 61. The Brawlers advance 7 of their wrestlers on to the semifinals. They include Gatlin Cordes at 106, Tukker Boe at 120, Jace Blasius at 144, Ryker Peterson at 150, Kale Crowser at 157, Thane Simons at 165 and Burk Blasius at 175.

Here are complete results:

Round 1 (16 Man)

G100

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Olivia Anderson (Watertown) 45-1 won by fall over Emery Voelker (Tea Area) 13-12 (Fall 3:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kendall Clayton (Brandon Valley) 29-12 won by fall over Kyliegh Schuller (West Central) 17-9 (Fall 3:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mataya Jacobs (Rapid City Central) 36-12 won by tech fall over Kendyll Risse (Bennett County) 21-9 (TF-1.5 4:45 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Liza Krueger (Groton Area) 29-3 won by fall over Kinsley Sheridan (O`Gorman) 21-16 (Fall 3:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kyra Vandenberg (Belle Fourche) 27-3 won by tech fall over Citabria Manzaneres (Sioux Valley) 0-1 (TF-1.5 4:47 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Shaylee Speck (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 37-10 won by fall over Louise Pond (Pine Ridge) 12-7 (Fall 1:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Annalee Pierson (Sturgis Brown) 29-7 won by fall over Averie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 31-20 (Fall 1:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Finley Evjen (Canton) 39-4 won by fall over Naw Htoo Ywe (Huron) 17-19 (Fall 1:58)

G107

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mary-Katherine Joseph (Brandon Valley) 27-1 won by fall over Harley Iverson (Sisseton) 15-10 (Fall 2:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brooke Warejcka (Canton) 25-8 won by fall over Haven Baker (Spearfish) 30-14 (Fall 5:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Akane Metcalfe (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 11-4 won by decision over Darla Barnes (Lemmon/McIntosh) 19-13 (Dec 6-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Madyson Gillen (Aberdeen Central) 36-12 won by fall over Essah Syverson (Custer) 18-15 (Fall 0:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dani Batchelor (Clark/Willow Lake) 18-6 won by fall over Lilly Toft (Brookings) 14-7 (Fall 4:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Irini Poka (Rapid City Central) 42-7 won by fall over Chalie Sah (Huron) 22-17 (Fall 5:10)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brooklynn Randall (Watertown) 29-13 won by decision over Brandy Marshall (Lakota Tech) 30-7 (Dec 11-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sydney Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 30-3 won by fall over Chloe Staskywicz (Dell Rapids) 18-16 (Fall 2:33)

G114

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Dani Ringstmeyer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 38-6 won by fall over SageLynn Culley (Sioux Falls Roosevelt) 22-14 (Fall 2:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Addie Sander (Custer) 34-11 won by fall over Madelynn Schlup (Spearfish) 26-12 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Langston Huffman (Rapid City Central) 39-8 won by fall over Sarah Cremer (Marion/Freeman) 11-10 (Fall 1:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sara Schroder (Canton) 33-4 won by fall over Bailey Tekrony (Brookings) 16-8 (Fall 3:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hadley Bryant (Harrisburg) 40-8 won by fall over Avery Bendewald (Aberdeen Central) 17-7 (Fall 3:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jocelyn Thoms (Lennox) 32-8 won by fall over Capri Johnson (Madison) 19-14 (Fall 3:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cante White Bull (Lakota Tech) 32-15 won by fall over Frankie Kranz (Mitchell) 26-8 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alexis Bryant (McCook Central/Montrose) 27-5 won by fall over Bailey Yost (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 6-5 (Fall 1:45)

G120

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Quinn Butler (Lemmon/McIntosh) 35-1 won by tech fall over Aine Graesser (Chamberlain) 20-14 (TF-1.5 4:30 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Anna Henstein (Rapid City Central) 39-14 won by decision over Destinee Wagner (Harrisburg) 16-9 (Dec 9-8)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lakota Rodgers (Lakota Tech) 27-10 won by fall over Lainey Haines (Tea Area) 20-16 (Fall 3:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Candice Matsuda (Spearfish) 37-12 won by decision over Vi Anderson (Sisseton) 17-11 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Danny Borja (Mitchell) 33-6 won by fall over Aubrey Jensen (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 18-12 (Fall 4:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ula Martin (Aberdeen Central) 21-20 won by fall over Jayrn Warejcka (Canton) 22-9 (Fall 1:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kanyn Padden (Harding County) 28-15 won by decision over Olivia Kolbrek (Sioux Falls Washington) 34-13 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Britney Rueb (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 26-2 won by fall over McKenzie Scott (Dakota Valley) 20-9 (Fall 2:16)

G126

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Regina Stoeser (Harrisburg) 38-0 won by fall over Gracie Lobbins (Madison) 18-18 (Fall 2:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hadlee Kracht (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 30-15 won by fall over River Bailey (Custer) 36-13 (Fall 3:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lexie Hillmer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 31-7 won by fall over Kendalyn Pesch (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 27-16 (Fall 5:47)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cateri Yellow Hawk (Sully Buttes) 28-7 won by fall over Rylee Bird (Dell Rapids) 23-11 (Fall 4:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Mathilde Matsuda (Spearfish) 36-5 won by fall over Wendi Silverthorn (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 29-18 (Fall 3:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jessica Waln (Lakota Tech) 28-9 won by fall over Shelby Shrake (Chamberlain) 11-8 (Fall 5:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sophia Knittel (Ipswich/Bowdle) 16-3 won by fall over Allison Neitzel (Aberdeen Central) 28-19 (Fall 2:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brooklynn Baird (Sturgis Brown) 38-10 won by fall over Jersey Folkens (Canton) 23-16 (Fall 4:24)

G132

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Summer Guthmiller (Sioux Valley) 38-3 won by fall over Daytona Paris (Burke/Gregory) 13-8 (Fall 1:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Victoria Verhey (St. Thomas More) 28-7 won by decision over Lakynn Qualseth (Canton) 24-12 (Dec 6-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tahnie Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 25-11 won by decision over Brooklyn Brant (Sturgis Brown) 27-12 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 29-5 won by fall over Cierra Strand (Brookings) 23-11 (Fall 2:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Giada Scherich (Lakota Tech) 31-2 won by fall over Kyla Logan (Doland) 19-14 (Fall 2:47)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alexa Swaney (Belle Fourche) 19-5 won by fall over Julie Pitsenberger (Flandreau) 11-11 (Fall 0:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jasmine Maas (Aberdeen Central) 38-13 won by fall over Brenna Reker (Brandon Valley) 26-17 (Fall 3:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kezrey Benning (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 38-6 won by fall over Makita Raysor (Spearfish) 18-11 (Fall 1:18)

G138

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Peyton Hellmann (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 40-0 won by fall over Teagan Vining (St. Thomas More) 16-9 (Fall 2:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jasmin Perez (Mobridge-Pollock) 19-9 won by fall over Aileana Brewer (Pine Ridge) 14-5 (Fall 5:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tiara Faehnrich (Hill City) 28-7 won by fall over Kieonna Smith (Canton) 8-5 (Fall 2:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brooke Grajczyk (Webster Area) 28-6 won by decision over Rakyrah Wallace (Aberdeen Central) 21-20 (Dec 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Madison Snyder (Sturgis Brown) 40-7 won by decision over Cheyenne Fuller (Sully Buttes) 19-15 (Dec 11-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaclyn Kyte (Yankton) 28-8 won by fall over Kayeleigh Bowden (Huron) 14-14 (Fall 4:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Katelyn Yexley (Watertown) 30-15 won by tech fall over Jenna Morrow (Rapid City Stevens) 19-19 (TF-1.5 3:41 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaidynn Giedd (Kingsbury County) 21-9 won by fall over Jayda Steinke (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 16-16 (Fall 1:09)

G145

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Johanna Steinlicht (Brookings) 31-0 won by fall over Kimberlyn Heisler (Spearfish) 16-22 (Fall 1:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 23-18 won by fall over Katie Wilkins (Sturgis Brown) 9-9 (Fall 4:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lin Paw Jone (Aberdeen Central) 26-20 won by fall over Neveah Schanbeck (Watertown) 0-1 (Fall 1:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sammie Reil (Harrisburg) 32-13 won by fall over Sage Woster (Chamberlain) 5-13 (Fall 1:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ireland Templeton (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 28-4 won by fall over Gigi Knapp (Rapid City Central) 6-8 (Fall 2:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hailey Fortney (West Central) 21-9 won by fall over Ivy Hayes (Lead-Deadwood) 10-17 (Fall 0:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kenzie King (Canton) 18-14 won by fall over Samantha Dreiske (Lemmon/McIntosh) 11-12 (Fall 4:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sarah Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 38-3 won by fall over Joselyn Shockey (Belle Fourche) 14-15 (Fall 1:24)

G152

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Abbigail Lewis (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 39-0 won by fall over Ella Kessler (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 18-19 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaylee Dean (Canton) 24-13 won by decision over Chloe Fire Thunder (Lakota Tech) 24-13 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Reganne Miles (Doland) 23-5 won by fall over Katie Snyder (Webster Area) 15-10 (Fall 2:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Elena Brennan (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 7-3 won by fall over Macie Letsche (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 8-8 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trinity Zopp (Lead-Deadwood) 23-3 won by fall over Moraes May (Bennett County) 9-16 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Emerson Skuodas (Harrisburg) 24-10 won by fall over Daisy Munoz (Hill City) 21-13 (Fall 3:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – April Peterson (Watertown) 27-13 won by fall over Jayce Turbiville (Harding County) 18-19 (Fall 2:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Marieda Kalahar (Rapid City Stevens) 42-5 won by fall over Devrah Meyer (Madison) 6-12 (Fall 1:10)

G165

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Maizy Mathis (Brookings) 23-2 won by fall over LaRae Severson (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 8-7 (Fall 1:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashley Tolsma (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 17-18 won by decision over Taylor DeJong (Mitchell) 24-11 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rhiannen Heimdal (Harrisburg) 35-9 won by fall over Ravyn Whitlow (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 24-23 (Fall 1:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Natalia Long (Canton) 6-3 won by fall over Summer Marnette (Rapid City Stevens) 20-18 (Fall 3:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gia Miller (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 33-2 won by fall over A`Ziyah Meredith (Madison) 13-16 (Fall 1:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sandra Moves Camp (Lakota Tech) 23-12 won by fall over Eddy Atkins (Lead-Deadwood) 18-12 (Fall 1:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brittney Hanson (Hill City) 24-5 won by fall over Kyanne Traversie-Johnson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 10-19 (Fall 3:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Katrina Gibson (Aberdeen Central) 38-8 won by fall over Blair Merkwan (Vermillion) 15-11 (Fall 4:33)

G185

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Allison Konrad (Watertown) 42-2 won by fall over Hope Kemnitz (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 11-15 (Fall 1:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Marlee Heltzel (Spearfish) 27-16 won by fall over Tailie Brehm (Rapid City Stevens) 26-21 (Fall 3:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lilian Hamner (Brandon Valley) 20-9 won by major decision over Kyra Tostenson (Milbank) 8-10 (MD 14-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lilly Nelson (Aberdeen Central) 34-15 won by fall over Josie Becker (Dell Rapids) 9-18 (Fall 5:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jessica Hite (Custer) 33-5 won by fall over Tayla Schiltz (Harrisburg) 9-19 (Fall 0:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Emalee Larson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 20-10 won by fall over Darah Colbert (Lead-Deadwood) 12-17 (Fall 2:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kori Wallner (Canton) 19-16 won by fall over Rayna Miller (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 30-17 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brianna Johnson (Tea Area) 24-6 won by fall over Eriah Big Crow (Lakota Tech) 19-16 (Fall 0:25)

G250

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kiara King (Canton) 25-1 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Destiny Triplet (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 36-11 won by fall over Nina Howard (Aberdeen Central) 15-23 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maria Larson (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 22-8 won by fall over Bailey Kokesh (Rapid City Stevens) 8-10 (Fall 2:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eden Hach (Watertown) 30-8 won by fall over Caydan Halls (Hot Springs) 5-13 (Fall 0:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Allison Foote (West Central) 15-8 won by decision over Nevaeh Tobacco (Red Cloud) 8-15 (Dec 12-8)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Unique Clairmont (Todd County) 20-6 won by fall over Emma Carter (Canistota) 13-11 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Grace Eagle Elk (Lakota Tech) 13-10 won by fall over Heavenly Thompson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 21-19 (Fall 2:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alissa Ault (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 13-2 received a bye () (Bye)

Round 1 (16 Man)

B106

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Rylan Robbins (Winner Area) 37-5 won by fall over Wyatt Hagen (Groton Area) 29-17 (Fall 5:10)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 44-15 won by decision over Cade Gaikowski (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-10 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryvr Larson (Bon Homme/Avon) 32-11 won by decision over Owen Bunde (Tri-Valley) 33-15 (Dec 8-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gatlin Cordes (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 41-9 won by fall over Maxwell Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 24-24 (Fall 0:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Judd Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 44-3 won by fall over Bodie Vanderboom (Newell) 27-15 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 44-9 won by fall over Ayden Dooley (Custer) 23-20 (Fall 3:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maddon Odland (Redfield) 36-13 won by decision over Logun Pankratz (Marion/Freeman) 44-13 (Dec 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Kendrick (Canton) 35-4 won by major decision over Tayten Kurkowski (Webster Area) 28-16 (MD 12-2)

A106

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Pierce Hurd (Rapid City Central) 54-3 won by fall over Brody Neilan (Chamberlain) 24-17 (Fall 0:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Esten Foss (Aberdeen Central) 19-19 won by decision over Griffin Felder (Harrisburg) 22-16 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaden Haakinson (West Central) 36-10 won by tech fall over Isaac Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 40-20 (TF-1.5 4:12 (17-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Shea Richter (Rapid City Stevens) 35-8 won by fall over Alex Zwak (Madison) 25-15 (Fall 3:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Baldwin (Sturgis Brown) 40-5 won by decision over Chase Mathews (Watertown) 29-16 (Dec 7-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Beckett Rehorst (Brandon Valley) 36-9 won by fall over Teedin Humble (Belle Fourche) 6-20 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gable Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 26-18 won by fall over Owen Serck (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 39-8 (Fall 3:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Helmbolt (Brookings) 33-4 won by tech fall over Kale Hofer (Mitchell) 25-19 (TF-1.5 4:47 (15-0))

B113

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Randall (Hamlin/Castlewood) 42-0 won by fall over Chance Wagner (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 19-17 (Fall 2:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Flogstad (McCook Central/Montrose) 45-14 won by decision over Sean Roseland (Faulkton Area) 35-17 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacksen Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 20-2 won by fall over Caleb Christiansen (Parker) 14-16 (Fall 3:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Walker (Canton) 39-4 won by tech fall over Corbin Palsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 27-20 (TF-1.5 4:40 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Trant (Custer) 46-6 won by fall over Micah Burchfield (Hot Springs) 15-31 (Fall 1:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-10 won by decision over Jaymin VanDerWerff (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 36-19 (Dec 4-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Maddux Risse (Bennett County) 38-13 won by fall over Nicholas Schlachter (Potter County) 27-8 (Fall 2:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Gossen (Marion/Freeman) 46-2 won by fall over Roukyn Robbins (Winner Area) 31-16 (Fall 0:48)

A113

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Brendon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 36-8 won by fall over Slater Wilson (Tea Area) 19-12 (Fall 1:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Josiah Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 38-16 won by fall over Bentley Klinkhammer (West Central) 20-10 (Fall 3:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Max Schoenhard (Rapid City Stevens) 31-14 won by decision over Paxton Ewing (Aberdeen Central) 18-21 (Dec 9-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tristan Stoeser (Harrisburg) 32-7 won by fall over Braedy Sievers (Dakota Valley) 19-7 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kayden Tchida (Sisseton) 32-6 won by decision over Teague Bergjord (Flandreau) 29-18 (Dec 9-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Noah Bennett (Mitchell) 26-12 won by decision over Aden Candelaria (Rapid City Central) 29-16 (Dec 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Walker West (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 22-19 won by fall over Jacob Milliron (Brookings) 18-17 (Fall 2:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teryn Zebroski (Sturgis Brown) 12-1 won by fall over Coy Eddy (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 19-13 (Fall 1:15)

B120

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kasen Konstanz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 41-2 won by fall over Evan Hertel (McLaughlin) 14-19 (Fall 3:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Easton Tschetter (Marion/Freeman) 47-5 won by fall over Cash Edgar (Faulkton Area) 26-13 (Fall 1:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zach Bartels (Canton) 41-13 won by major decision over Neil Hicks (Bennett County) 27-16 (MD 13-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kaydin Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 39-7 won by fall over Lane Stuwe (Potter County) 29-18 (Fall 4:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trystan Traupel (McCook Central/Montrose) 34-7 won by fall over Connor Glassford (Tri-Valley) 36-13 (Fall 0:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tukker Boe (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 42-9 won by major decision over Daniel Dorsey (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 32-17 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Talon Ping (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 38-9 won by major decision over Cody Zell (Kingsbury County) 37-17 (MD 12-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tray Weiss (Custer) 50-3 won by tech fall over Tacey Miller (Webster Area) 35-15 (TF-1.5 4:00 (17-2))

A120

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Lohr (Watertown) 42-0 won by major decision over Myles Kettwig (Harrisburg) 22-18 (MD 15-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen Central) 26-17 won by fall over Dexton Miller (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 31-9 (Fall 3:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 38-11 won by major decision over Jacob Mason (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 10-8 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hudson Cisar (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 39-18 won by tech fall over Levi Quam (Brookings) 19-23 (TF-1.5 4:38 (17-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Woodring (Tea Area) 40-3 won by fall over Connor Salazar (Rapid City Central) 13-32 (Fall 1:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Benjamin Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 29-13 won by tech fall over Wyatt Pickard (Madison) 29-16 (TF-1.5 6:00 (19-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Owen Fischer (Milbank) 32-11 won by decision over John Jeffery (Spearfish) 22-8 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trevon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 24-4 won by fall over Blake Steiner (Sisseton) 11-12 (Fall 0:37)

B126

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Maxton Brozik (Winner Area) 36-3 won by tech fall over Walker Zoellner (Groton Area) 32-15 (TF-1.5 2:58 (20-5))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 39-13 won by major decision over Drew Janke (Lead-Deadwood) 27-10 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge-Pollock) 31-11 won by fall over Ethan O`Connor (Custer) 29-21 (Fall 2:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Schrempp (Canton) 41-13 won by major decision over Lyle Noel (Bennett County) 31-19 (MD 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gannon Gilligan (Kingsbury County) 30-1 won by fall over Aston Hill (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 31-14 (Fall 3:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 25-7 won by fall over Dubhlainn Vermeulen (Sioux Valley) 13-26 (Fall 0:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Conner Zens (Redfield) 34-11 won by fall over Luke Swatek (Elk Point-Jefferson) 33-18 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Braun (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 43-3 won by fall over Alek Kuchta (Parker) 38-13 (Fall 4:50)

A126

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Sloan Johannsen (Watertown) 42-1 won by tech fall over Jacob Johnson (Milbank) 25-18 (TF-1.5 4:09 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryan Tschetter (Rapid City Central) 34-14 won by major decision over Brayden Collins (Rapid City Stevens) 23-19 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Braden Shoemaker (Brandon Valley) 25-10 won by decision over Jade Wilkens (Madison) 27-18 (Dec 8-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tegan Zebroski (Sturgis Brown) 38-6 won by fall over Alejandro Martinez (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 29-22 (Fall 1:10)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aidan Wells (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 40-9 won by fall over Tate Lyle (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 32-19 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ian Metz (Sisseton) 35-7 won by decision over Lincoln Schoenhard (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 19-17 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Karson Vessells (West Central) 39-11 won by major decision over Steven Lamont (Harrisburg) 24-13 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rayden Zens (Aberdeen Central) 34-4 won by fall over Riley Williams (Sioux Falls Washington) 30-23 (Fall 2:37)

B132

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Karstyn Lhotak (Wagner) 43-3 won by fall over Elliott Bartlett (McCook Central/Montrose) 15-17 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 28-16 won by decision over Johnny Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 39-12 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 32-11 won by fall over Witt Myers (Stanley County) 28-10 (Fall 5:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Riley Scott (Custer) 47-7 won by fall over Dominic Kluckman (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 11-22 (Fall 0:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 45-6 won by decision over Oakley Menzel (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 12-24 (Dec 10-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gage Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 44-9 won by fall over Keaton Prehiem (Marion/Freeman) 38-19 (Fall 4:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Kaul (Bon Homme/Avon) 34-10 won by fall over John Yonker (Hamlin/Castlewood) 21-9 (Fall 1:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ashton Keller (Canton) 44-1 won by fall over Greyson Nielson (Kingsbury County) 20-11 (Fall 0:12)

A132

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Nolan Miles (Brookings) 31-2 won by tech fall over Brayden Wiese (Flandreau) 31-22 (TF-1.5 3:32 (20-4))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aidan Callahan (Rapid City Stevens) 37-17 won in sudden victory – 1 over Slaton Jones (O`Gorman) 24-16 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Oedekoven (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 34-10 won by fall over Aiden Zavesky (Huron) 13-15 (Fall 4:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aaron Tucker (Brandon Valley) 24-20 won by fall over Logan Brown (Rapid City Central) 22-11 (Fall 3:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dee Daniels (Sturgis Brown) 38-8 won by decision over Tyler Wurth (Harrisburg) 22-18 (Dec 7-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Graveman (Spearfish) 33-10 won by major decision over Grant Larson (Lennox) 27-18 (MD 11-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Huff (Aberdeen Central) 31-11 won by decision over Graham Wilde (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 33-8 (Dec 4-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bentley Williams (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 41-6 won by fall over Van Johnson (Mitchell) 11-14 (Fall 4:30)

B138

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Kellan Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 46-1 won by fall over Austin Vig (Clark/Willow Lake) 33-18 (Fall 3:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lincoln Wickstrom (Harding County) 29-9 won by fall over Spencer Sargent (Stanley County) 36-13 (Fall 1:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 36-7 won by fall over Chase Adam (Canton) 30-22 (Fall 1:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Conner Giedd (Kingsbury County) 33-2 won by fall over Jackson Williams (Tri-Valley) 10-18 (Fall 1:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Karson Keiser (Winner Area) 41-7 won by fall over Owen Rigg (Elk Point-Jefferson) 22-21 (Fall 2:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Michael Even (Parker) 38-12 won by major decision over Zane Miller (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 28-18 (MD 12-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 36-12 won by fall over Kaden Holzbauer (Parkston) 33-13 (Fall 3:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 38-2 won by fall over Mekhi Hayes (Lead-Deadwood) 33-19 (Fall 4:58)

A138

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Tristan Spencer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 35-1 won by fall over Emory Johnson (Harrisburg) 21-19 (Fall 3:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Lakota Tech) 25-9 won by decision over Langdon Klinkhammer (West Central) 30-16 (Dec 3-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ramsey Williams (Lennox) 39-14 won by decision over Leo Stroup (Watertown) 25-15 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Beau Peters (Sturgis Brown) 28-8 won by major decision over Dylan Sloan (Yankton) 28-15 (MD 12-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Hodges (Madison) 39-3 won by fall over Riley Dighton (Belle Fourche) 18-10 (Fall 5:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 36-11 won by fall over Lah Doh Soe (Huron) 16-14 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Hayden McGuire (Brandon Valley) 37-18 won by tech fall over Parker Wilson (Tea Area) 30-19 (TF-1.5 4:42 (17-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joe Juenger (Rapid City Stevens) 42-8 won by major decision over Xavier Donovan (Chamberlain) 17-13 (MD 9-0)

B144

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jace Blasius (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 33-4 won by fall over Carsten Rozeboom (Garretson) 16-20 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Coyle (Faulkton Area) 37-10 won by major decision over Leighton Sander (Custer) 34-17 (MD 8-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 37-5 won by fall over Bryce Hawkinson (Britton-Hecla) 38-11 (Fall 1:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teague Granum (Canton) 42-6 won by fall over Westin Edwards (St. Thomas More) 24-18 (Fall 4:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Iden Myers (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 43-1 won by tech fall over Daniel Swenson (Chester) 28-20 (TF-1.5 4:26 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 28-4 won by major decision over Tate Everson (Hamlin/Castlewood) 22-21 (MD 16-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryken Orel (Winner Area) 42-13 won by major decision over Ethan Rearick (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 24-13 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Miles Renner (Lead-Deadwood) 42-7 won by fall over Logan Buseman (Parker) 14-8 (Fall 1:50)

A144

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Boonstra (Dakota Valley) 44-3 won by major decision over Mason Mathis (Brookings) 26-14 (MD 14-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Holden Hight (O`Gorman) 31-14 won by major decision over Owen Ward (Aberdeen Central) 31-12 (MD 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Eliot Ellenbecker (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 18-16 won by decision over Tayge Privett (Harrisburg) 26-16 (Dec 7-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacob Williams (Rapid City Stevens) 44-9 won by tech fall over Caden Schurch (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 21-19 (TF-1.5 3:05 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Austin Eimers (Tea Area) 22-2 won by fall over Max Hunsley (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 15-20 (Fall 3:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 – John Mortrude (Dell Rapids) 38-11 won by fall over Kruse Brennan (Chamberlain) 17-24 (Fall 0:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kalvin Ketelsen (Sturgis Brown) 38-9 won by major decision over Paiden Sandal (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 18-16 (MD 12-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) 45-5 won by fall over Adrian Good Iron (Rapid City Central) 27-21 (Fall 3:03)

B150

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayson Rice (Canton) 40-1 won by fall over Taiten Shaw (Stanley County) 19-14 (Fall 0:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Garrett Cramer (Faulkton Area) 29-7 won by decision over Tyce Gropper (Bennett County) 21-8 (Dec 9-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Miller (Howard) 33-12 won by fall over Riley Pankratz (Parker) 20-12 (Fall 3:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Riley Roberts (Wagner) 44-9 won by decision over Bryce Klancke (Clark/Willow Lake) 20-14 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Sommer (Parkston) 35-9 won by decision over Carter Konechne (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 34-16 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 25-7 won by major decision over Kaleb Johnson (Kingsbury County) 28-16 (MD 12-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Caba (Bon Homme/Avon) 36-11 won by decision over Jaxon Quail (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 35-8 (Dec 7-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryker Peterson (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 23-3 won by fall over Kai Rusch (Custer) 31-25 (Fall 3:41)

A150

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Moses Gross (Huron) 36-1 won by fall over Sterne Pankratz (O`Gorman) 25-20 (Fall 3:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Tschetter (Tea Area) 31-14 won by decision over Dawson Wallen (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 37-10 (Dec 6-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Shayce Platt (Yankton) 26-14 won by fall over Bennett Lukken (Dakota Valley) 15-14 (Fall 1:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Keaton Vessells (West Central) 37-10 won by fall over Sutton Powers (Chamberlain) 12-18 (Fall 1:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joseph Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 40-1 won by tech fall over Grayden Timm (Aberdeen Central) 23-15 (TF-1.5 2:31 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jacoby Parker (Rapid City Central) 43-17 won by major decision over Owyn Schreder (Belle Fourche) 15-14 (MD 17-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brayden Voorhees (Rapid City Stevens) 31-17 won by decision over Joe French (Milbank) 32-16 (Dec 3-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayden Dooley (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 27-3 won by fall over Xavier McGuire (Brandon Valley) 19-29 (Fall 5:13)

B157

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jackson Remmers (Howard) 45-0 won by fall over Collin Dean (Redfield) 29-20 (Fall 0:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 25-8 won by decision over Charlie Dulany (Warner/Northwestern) 27-8 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jude Sargent (Winner Area) 23-12 won by decision over Blaise Arp (Custer) 16-27 (Dec 3-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Andrew Even (Parker) 37-8 won by fall over Gage Baumgarn (Webster Area) 31-17 (Fall 0:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Wyatt Anderson (Parkston) 37-7 won by tech fall over Gunner Ewing (Elk Point-Jefferson) 23-15 (TF-1.5 3:35 (16-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aidan Kranz (Canton) 38-12 won by fall over Talon Krolikowski (Bennett County) 31-13 (Fall 0:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 39-13 won by major decision over Hayden Roggow (Stanley County) 23-9 (MD 12-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kale Crowser (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 45-3 won by fall over Kahle Hill (Wagner) 22-22 (Fall 3:17)

A157

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Central) 24-4 won by fall over Ethan Tucker (Brandon Valley) 15-27 (Fall 1:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carson Lohr (Tea Area) 24-12 won by decision over Bryce Reuer (Chamberlain) 33-11 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jaxon Ducheneaux (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 33-8 won by fall over Braydon Pueppke (Sioux Falls Washington) 14-31 (Fall 0:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chandler Carda (West Central) 41-3 won by fall over Austin Osborn (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 30-14 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zack Soderlin (Rapid City Central) 15-1 won by tech fall over Logan Straub (Brookings) 22-18 (TF-1.5 4:57 (20-4))
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zhoel Irion (Sturgis Brown) 33-10 won by fall over TJ Lien (Huron) 9-7 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Russell (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 37-8 won by fall over Robert Watkins (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 31-17 (Fall 3:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Michael Roob (Vermillion) 35-6 won by tech fall over Peyton Alexander (Belle Fourche) 11-12 (TF-1.5 4:23 (19-3))

B165

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Jhett Breen (Wagner) 37-3 won by fall over Bryson Heuertz (Sully Buttes) 12-20 (Fall 0:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colton Brady (Stanley County) 26-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Elliot Bratland (Clark/Willow Lake) 34-11 (SV-1 3-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Korbin Whiteley (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 12-4 won by fall over Tate Tolsma (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 29-17 (Fall 3:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Thane Simons (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 31-5 won by fall over Jordan Risse (Bennett County) 24-21 (Fall 0:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Weston Remmers (Howard) 30-3 won by major decision over Dustin Dirksen (Warner/Northwestern) 29-14 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 36-8 won by fall over Hayes Johnson (Elk Point-Jefferson) 21-14 (Fall 2:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Buseman (Parker) 39-18 won by fall over Rory McManus (Lyman) 38-12 (Fall 2:33)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 40-4 won by fall over Kash Neugebauer (Parkston) 6-10 (Fall 2:33)

A165

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Logan O`Connor (Harrisburg) 40-2 won by fall over Padraig Fulton (Vermillion) 19-16 (Fall 0:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rayce Whiting (West Central) 26-13 won by decision over Casen Tibbetts (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 42-8 (Dec 8-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Elias Biegler (Aberdeen Central) 29-14 won by fall over Teagen Smith (Rapid City Stevens) 7-19 (Fall 2:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dawson Eimers (Tea Area) 24-6 won by fall over Kaiden Allen (Mitchell) 11-18 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lucas Chamberlin (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 36-6 won by fall over Greyson Deelstra (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 19-13 (Fall 0:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Preston Ray (Sturgis Brown) 24-11 won by major decision over Lucas Chaparro (Huron) 9-10 (MD 12-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Chapman (Brandon Valley) 10-2 won by decision over Jacob Ellingson (Spearfish) 23-16 (Dec 5-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gabriel Stern (Brookings) 29-5 won by fall over Tucker Urdahl (Watertown) 28-18 (Fall 3:20)

B175

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Burk Blasius (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 34-2 won by fall over Connor Even (Parker) 29-24 (Fall 1:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dylan Murray (Redfield) 23-6 won by fall over Gavin Neu (Canton) 29-18 (Fall 1:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kolter Kramer (Parkston) 28-7 won by fall over Ethan Hess (Lead-Deadwood) 27-21 (Fall 1:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-6 won by fall over Chays Mansfield (Warner/Northwestern) 16-21 (Fall 1:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Carter Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 47-7 won by fall over Garret Westendorf (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 22-21 (Fall 3:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Colby Kolda (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 37-9 won by fall over Rylan Shrake (Stanley County) 21-16 (Fall 2:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Calvin Halverson (Howard) 16-5 won by major decision over Drake Mueller (Faulkton Area) 28-14 (MD 12-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ryder Bailey (Custer) 35-5 won by fall over Tyson Eddy (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 22-12 (Fall 4:15)

A175

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Keenan Sheridan (O`Gorman) 22-1 won by fall over Chaz Carda (West Central) 4-6 (Fall 0:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sean Foote (Mitchell) 14-9 won by fall over Jerrick Thompson (Lakota Tech) 17-13 (Fall 3:10)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lane Knutson (Sioux Falls Washington) 40-4 won by major decision over Joseph Tunge (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 38-22 (MD 11-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kelson Dirk (Sturgis Brown) 35-7 won by fall over Kannon Shay (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 33-20 (Fall 3:15)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Trey Lewis (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 32-4 won by fall over Landon Mitsos (Rapid City Stevens) 12-9 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) 32-12 won by major decision over Quinn Carr (Dell Rapids) 36-14 (MD 12-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tate Schlueter (Milbank) 28-8 won by major decision over Ryker Meister (Aberdeen Central) 26-15 (MD 12-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Sam Werdel (Tea Area) 39-3 won by fall over Noah Hede (Dakota Valley) 18-21 (Fall 1:21)

B190

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Noem (Custer) 45-8 won by fall over Breyten Johnson (Kingsbury County) 28-20 (Fall 0:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Camden Murray (Redfield) 34-14 won by fall over Tristen Baloun (Faulkton Area) 25-10 (Fall 5:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Will Rotert (McCook Central/Montrose) 31-7 won by fall over Caleb Westerbur (Garretson) 17-16 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaiah Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 35-6 won by fall over Gabriel Martian (Howard) 29-16 (Fall 1:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 42-5 won by fall over Ethan Harris (Bennett County) 27-18 (Fall 0:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jhett Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 38-10 won by major decision over Mason Curtis (Winner Area) 29-23 (MD 10-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Quinn Moon (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 31-13 won by decision over Dylan Meade (Lead-Deadwood) 23-15 (Dec 11-10)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gannon Knebel (Wagner) 35-1 won by fall over Carter Kreger (Canton) 31-20 (Fall 1:25)

A190

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Elijah Schunke (Brandon Valley) 41-6 won by fall over Tate Crosswait (Rapid City Stevens) 13-17 (Fall 3:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kishmar Eberline (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 27-17 won by decision over Karter Headrick (Flandreau) 40-12 (Dec 8-7)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Joey Fitzpatrick (Brookings) 28-8 won by fall over Hayes Petersen (Sioux Falls Washington) 16-14 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Brock Eitreim (Watertown) 29-5 won by fall over Brody Sonnenschein (Harrisburg) 14-12 (Fall 1:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chance Carda (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 37-4 won by fall over Connor Degen (Mitchell) 14-16 (Fall 1:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Cole Dunlavy (Aberdeen Central) 22-13 won by fall over Gabe Gebhard (West Central) 29-15 (Fall 2:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ian Hook (Rapid City Central) 31-16 won by fall over Kolt Fox (Lakota Tech) 31-10 (Fall 2:19)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Aiden Werlinger (Sturgis Brown) 35-8 won by fall over Jesse Schneck (Milbank) 26-18 (Fall 1:32)

B215

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Levi Wieman (Parker) 50-0 won by fall over Kadyn Weisser (Ipswich/Bowdle) 27-16 (Fall 2:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Kade Braun (Burke/Gregory) 36-11 won by decision over Preston Cavalier (Warner/Northwestern) 39-10 (Dec 4-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Jensen Fitch (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 27-8 won by fall over Parker Mathis (Winner Area) 18-19 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Lincoln Dikoff (Faulkton Area) 37-4 won by fall over Tucker Peterson (McCook Central/Montrose) 16-25 (Fall 0:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Holden Havlik (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 25-1 won by fall over Quentin White Mountain (McLaughlin) 14-13 (Fall 0:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Connor Johnson (Kingsbury County) 38-9 won by fall over Aiden Hilbelink (Chester) 18-21 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tim Bouza (Wagner) 24-12 won by decision over Hunter Richmond (Canton) 30-15 (Dec 3-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Caleb Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 41-2 won by fall over Wyatt Zeigler (Mobridge-Pollock) 18-20 (Fall 0:44)

A215

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Zak Juelfs (Sturgis Brown) 40-1 won by major decision over Sam Sutton (Harrisburg) 12-11 (MD 13-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 27-11 won by decision over Lucas Tonsager (Belle Fourche) 16-8 (Dec 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayden Gisi (Aberdeen Central) 30-14 won by fall over Peyton Eustace (Yankton) 14-22 (Fall 0:21)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chase DeBoer (Tea Area) 32-9 won by decision over Myles Yitagesu (Sioux Falls Washington) 26-19 (Dec 7-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Ayden Kellogg (Rapid City Stevens) 25-7 won by fall over Alex Wells (Rapid City Central) 21-30 (Fall 0:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Elijah Boutchee (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 23-5 won by fall over Seth Foote (Mitchell) 28-14 (Fall 5:07)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rollie French (Vermillion) 31-6 won by fall over Rip Siemonsma (O`Gorman) 35-18 (Fall 3:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Chet Carda (West Central) 24-1 won by tech fall over Ethan Wientjes (Watertown) 18-26 (TF-1.5 4:35 (17-0))

B285

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Grady Fey (Redfield) 47-0 won by fall over Aiden Novak (Mount Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney) 32-14 (Fall 0:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) 21-6 won by fall over Louie Thiry (Lyman) 33-11 (Fall 1:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 28-7 won by fall over Jacob Johnson (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 30-21 (Fall 1:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Stetson Shelbourn (Winner Area) 34-14 won by fall over Randall Powers (Bon Homme/Avon) 24-14 (Fall 3:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Zayne Severyn (Custer) 41-8 won by fall over Breckin Culbert (Parkston) 26-23 (Fall 3:04)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 38-8 won by fall over Riley Kerner (Mobridge-Pollock) 18-22 (Fall 4:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Tucker Hardy (Britton-Hecla) 36-15 won by decision over Owen Vandeweerd (Sioux Valley) 41-7 (Dec 3-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Traun Cook (Canton) 49-3 won by fall over Tanner Baatz (Garretson) 27-18 (Fall 1:41)

A285

 

  • Champ. Round 1 – Navarro Schunke (Brandon Valley) 40-0 won by fall over Kane Wirkus (Rapid City Central) 10-36 (Fall 0:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Dakarai Osborne (Sturgis Brown) 24-18 won by decision over Cooper Myers (Rapid City Stevens) 16-16 (Dec 3-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Rocky Clark (Mitchell) 35-12 won by decision over Rizg Osman (Harrisburg) 17-19 (Dec 6-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Van Emmerik (Tea Area) 33-11 won by decision over Lucas Colman (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 6-7 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Gavin Pischke (West Central) 42-7 won by fall over Lucas Giersberg (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 38-15 (Fall 3:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Bryce Beitelspacher (Aberdeen Central) 15-7 won by fall over Daniel Vazquez (O`Gorman) 25-22 (Fall 1:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Landon Novy (Milbank) 21-6 won by fall over Braden Petersen (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 34-22 (Fall 3:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 – Micah Hach (Watertown) 43-1 won by fall over Edly Amaro (Yankton) 24-17 (Fall 0:13)

Quarterfinals

G100

 

  • Quarterfinal – Olivia Anderson (Watertown) 45-1 won by decision over Kendall Clayton (Brandon Valley) 29-12 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Liza Krueger (Groton Area) 29-3 won by fall over Mataya Jacobs (Rapid City Central) 36-12 (Fall 5:37)
  • Quarterfinal – Shaylee Speck (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 37-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kyra Vandenberg (Belle Fourche) 27-3 (SV-1 13-11)
  • Quarterfinal – Finley Evjen (Canton) 39-4 won by fall over Annalee Pierson (Sturgis Brown) 29-7 (Fall 1:20)

G107

 

  • Quarterfinal – Mary-Katherine Joseph (Brandon Valley) 27-1 won by fall over Brooke Warejcka (Canton) 25-8 (Fall 0:15)
  • Quarterfinal – Akane Metcalfe (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 11-4 won by fall over Madyson Gillen (Aberdeen Central) 36-12 (Fall 5:19)
  • Quarterfinal – Irini Poka (Rapid City Central) 42-7 won by decision over Dani Batchelor (Clark/Willow Lake) 18-6 (Dec 11-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Sydney Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 30-3 won by fall over Brooklynn Randall (Watertown) 29-13 (Fall 4:41)

G114

 

  • Quarterfinal – Dani Ringstmeyer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 38-6 won by fall over Addie Sander (Custer) 34-11 (Fall 1:30)
  • Quarterfinal – Sara Schroder (Canton) 33-4 won by decision over Langston Huffman (Rapid City Central) 39-8 (Dec 6-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Hadley Bryant (Harrisburg) 40-8 won by fall over Jocelyn Thoms (Lennox) 32-8 (Fall 1:15)
  • Quarterfinal – Alexis Bryant (McCook Central/Montrose) 27-5 won by tech fall over Cante White Bull (Lakota Tech) 32-15 (TF-1.5 4:00 (15-0))

G120

 

  • Quarterfinal – Quinn Butler (Lemmon/McIntosh) 35-1 won by major decision over Anna Henstein (Rapid City Central) 39-14 (MD 14-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Candice Matsuda (Spearfish) 37-12 won by fall over Lakota Rodgers (Lakota Tech) 27-10 (Fall 3:30)
  • Quarterfinal – Danny Borja (Mitchell) 33-6 won by major decision over Ula Martin (Aberdeen Central) 21-20 (MD 14-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Britney Rueb (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 26-2 won by fall over Kanyn Padden (Harding County) 28-15 (Fall 1:02)

G126

 

  • Quarterfinal – Regina Stoeser (Harrisburg) 38-0 won by fall over Hadlee Kracht (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 30-15 (Fall 1:34)
  • Quarterfinal – Lexie Hillmer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 31-7 won by decision over Cateri Yellow Hawk (Sully Buttes) 28-7 (Dec 7-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Mathilde Matsuda (Spearfish) 36-5 won by major decision over Jessica Waln (Lakota Tech) 28-9 (MD 12-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Sophia Knittel (Ipswich/Bowdle) 16-3 won by decision over Brooklynn Baird (Sturgis Brown) 38-10 (Dec 4-3)

G132

 

  • Quarterfinal – Summer Guthmiller (Sioux Valley) 38-3 won by fall over Victoria Verhey (St. Thomas More) 28-7 (Fall 1:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Reese Olson (Beresford/Alcester-Hudson) 29-5 won by fall over Tahnie Yellowhawk (Sully Buttes) 25-11 (Fall 2:29)
  • Quarterfinal – Giada Scherich (Lakota Tech) 31-2 won by fall over Alexa Swaney (Belle Fourche) 19-5 (Fall 4:16)
  • Quarterfinal – Kezrey Benning (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 38-6 won by fall over Jasmine Maas (Aberdeen Central) 38-13 (Fall 5:58)

G138

 

  • Quarterfinal – Peyton Hellmann (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 40-0 won by fall over Jasmin Perez (Mobridge-Pollock) 19-9 (Fall 0:42)
  • Quarterfinal – Brooke Grajczyk (Webster Area) 28-6 won by decision over Tiara Faehnrich (Hill City) 28-7 (Dec 1-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Madison Snyder (Sturgis Brown) 40-7 won by fall over Jaclyn Kyte (Yankton) 28-8 (Fall 0:45)
  • Quarterfinal – Jaidynn Giedd (Kingsbury County) 21-9 won by fall over Katelyn Yexley (Watertown) 30-15 (Fall 3:10)

G145

 

  • Quarterfinal – Johanna Steinlicht (Brookings) 31-0 won by fall over Maddie Feiock (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 23-18 (Fall 0:48)
  • Quarterfinal – Sammie Reil (Harrisburg) 32-13 won by decision over Lin Paw Jone (Aberdeen Central) 26-20 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Ireland Templeton (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 28-4 won by decision over Hailey Fortney (West Central) 21-9 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Sarah Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 38-3 won by fall over Kenzie King (Canton) 18-14 (Fall 0:54)

G152

 

  • Quarterfinal – Abbigail Lewis (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 39-0 won by fall over Kaylee Dean (Canton) 24-13 (Fall 1:20)
  • Quarterfinal – Reganne Miles (Doland) 23-5 won by fall over Elena Brennan (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 7-3 (Fall 3:38)
  • Quarterfinal – Trinity Zopp (Lead-Deadwood) 23-3 won by fall over Emerson Skuodas (Harrisburg) 24-10 (Fall 2:35)
  • Quarterfinal – Marieda Kalahar (Rapid City Stevens) 42-5 won by fall over April Peterson (Watertown) 27-13 (Fall 3:05)

G165

 

  • Quarterfinal – Maizy Mathis (Brookings) 23-2 won by fall over Ashley Tolsma (Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon) 17-18 (Fall 2:23)
  • Quarterfinal – Rhiannen Heimdal (Harrisburg) 35-9 won by fall over Natalia Long (Canton) 6-3 (Fall 0:36)
  • Quarterfinal – Gia Miller (Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda) 33-2 won by fall over Sandra Moves Camp (Lakota Tech) 23-12 (Fall 4:54)
  • Quarterfinal – Katrina Gibson (Aberdeen Central) 38-8 won by fall over Brittney Hanson (Hill City) 24-5 (Fall 4:35)

G185

 

  • Quarterfinal – Allison Konrad (Watertown) 42-2 won by fall over Marlee Heltzel (Spearfish) 27-16 (Fall 4:51)
  • Quarterfinal – Lilian Hamner (Brandon Valley) 20-9 won by fall over Lilly Nelson (Aberdeen Central) 34-15 (Fall 4:57)
  • Quarterfinal – Jessica Hite (Custer) 33-5 won by fall over Emalee Larson (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 20-10 (Fall 5:42)
  • Quarterfinal – Brianna Johnson (Tea Area) 24-6 won by fall over Kori Wallner (Canton) 19-16 (Fall 1:23)

G250

 

  • Quarterfinal – Kiara King (Canton) 25-1 won by fall over Destiny Triplet (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 36-11 (Fall 2:30)
  • Quarterfinal – Eden Hach (Watertown) 30-8 won by fall over Maria Larson (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 22-8 (Fall 0:18)
  • Quarterfinal – Allison Foote (West Central) 15-8 won by fall over Unique Clairmont (Todd County) 20-6 (Fall 3:24)
  • Quarterfinal – Alissa Ault (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 13-2 won by fall over Grace Eagle Elk (Lakota Tech) 13-10 (Fall 1:04)

Quarterfinals

B106

 

  • Quarterfinal – Rylan Robbins (Winner Area) 37-5 won by fall over Parker Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 44-15 (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal – Gatlin Cordes (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 41-9 won by major decision over Ryvr Larson (Bon Homme/Avon) 32-11 (MD 12-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Judd Hansen (Burke/Gregory) 44-3 won by decision over Chase Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 44-9 (Dec 10-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Kendrick (Canton) 35-4 won by decision over Maddon Odland (Redfield) 36-13 (Dec 7-1)

A106

 

  • Quarterfinal – Pierce Hurd (Rapid City Central) 54-3 won by major decision over Esten Foss (Aberdeen Central) 19-19 (MD 13-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Shea Richter (Rapid City Stevens) 35-8 won by decision over Kaden Haakinson (West Central) 36-10 (Dec 9-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Baldwin (Sturgis Brown) 40-5 won by decision over Beckett Rehorst (Brandon Valley) 36-9 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Gable Uhrig (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 26-18 won by fall over Tate Helmbolt (Brookings) 33-4 (Fall 3:30)

B113

 

  • Quarterfinal – Brody Randall (Hamlin/Castlewood) 42-0 won by tech fall over Landon Flogstad (McCook Central/Montrose) 45-14 (TF-1.5 2:38 (15-0))
  • Quarterfinal – Landon Walker (Canton) 39-4 won by decision over Jacksen Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 20-2 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Trant (Custer) 46-6 won by decision over Cooper Pommer (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-10 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Brody Gossen (Marion/Freeman) 46-2 won by decision over Maddux Risse (Bennett County) 38-13 (Dec 1-0)

A113

 

  • Quarterfinal – Brendon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 36-8 won by fall over Josiah Kauffman (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 38-16 (Fall 2:37)
  • Quarterfinal – Tristan Stoeser (Harrisburg) 32-7 won by decision over Max Schoenhard (Rapid City Stevens) 31-14 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Kayden Tchida (Sisseton) 32-6 won by decision over Noah Bennett (Mitchell) 26-12 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Teryn Zebroski (Sturgis Brown) 12-1 won by fall over Walker West (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 22-19 (Fall 1:39)

B120

 

  • Quarterfinal – Kasen Konstanz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 41-2 won by fall over Easton Tschetter (Marion/Freeman) 47-5 (Fall 4:40)
  • Quarterfinal – Kaydin Carter (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 39-7 won by decision over Zach Bartels (Canton) 41-13 (Dec 1-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Tukker Boe (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 42-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Trystan Traupel (McCook Central/Montrose) 34-7 (SV-1 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Tray Weiss (Custer) 50-3 won by major decision over Talon Ping (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 38-9 (MD 8-0)

A120

 

  • Quarterfinal – Gage Lohr (Watertown) 42-0 won by fall over Porter Lozenski (Aberdeen Central) 26-17 (Fall 5:01)
  • Quarterfinal – Corbin Zent (Rapid City Stevens) 38-11 won by decision over Hudson Cisar (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 39-18 (Dec 3-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Tyler Woodring (Tea Area) 40-3 won by decision over Benjamin Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 29-13 (Dec 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Trevon Oehme (Brandon Valley) 24-4 won by major decision over Owen Fischer (Milbank) 32-11 (MD 13-3)

B126

 

  • Quarterfinal – Maxton Brozik (Winner Area) 36-3 won by decision over Jordan Schafer (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 39-13 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Wyatt Wientjes (Mobridge-Pollock) 31-11 won by decision over Aiden Schrempp (Canton) 41-13 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Gannon Gilligan (Kingsbury County) 30-1 won by fall over Cole Hendrixson (Tri-Valley) 25-7 (Fall 3:19)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Braun (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 43-3 won by fall over Conner Zens (Redfield) 34-11 (Fall 3:40)

A126

 

  • Quarterfinal – Sloan Johannsen (Watertown) 42-1 won by major decision over Ryan Tschetter (Rapid City Central) 34-14 (MD 15-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Tegan Zebroski (Sturgis Brown) 38-6 won by tech fall over Braden Shoemaker (Brandon Valley) 25-10 (TF-1.5 5:23 (17-0))
  • Quarterfinal – Aidan Wells (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 40-9 won by decision over Ian Metz (Sisseton) 35-7 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Rayden Zens (Aberdeen Central) 34-4 won by decision over Karson Vessells (West Central) 39-11 (Dec 1-0)

B132

 

  • Quarterfinal – Karstyn Lhotak (Wagner) 43-3 won by fall over Treyson Richter (Tri-Valley) 28-16 (Fall 3:01)
  • Quarterfinal – Riley Scott (Custer) 47-7 won by decision over Konner Osborn (Winner Area) 32-11 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Gage Anderson (Lemmon/McIntosh) 44-9 won by fall over Tate Steffensen (Sioux Valley) 45-6 (Fall 5:08)
  • Quarterfinal – Ashton Keller (Canton) 44-1 won by decision over Jackson Kaul (Bon Homme/Avon) 34-10 (Dec 7-2)

A132

 

  • Quarterfinal – Nolan Miles (Brookings) 31-2 won in tie breaker – 1 over Aidan Callahan (Rapid City Stevens) 37-17 (TB-1 8-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Alex Oedekoven (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 34-10 won by fall over Aaron Tucker (Brandon Valley) 24-20 (Fall 4:42)
  • Quarterfinal – Parker Graveman (Spearfish) 33-10 won by decision over Dee Daniels (Sturgis Brown) 38-8 (Dec 8-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Bentley Williams (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 41-6 won by decision over Tate Huff (Aberdeen Central) 31-11 (Dec 6-5)

B138

 

  • Quarterfinal – Kellan Hurd (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 46-1 won by major decision over Lincoln Wickstrom (Harding County) 29-9 (MD 13-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Conner Giedd (Kingsbury County) 33-2 won by decision over Tyler Tjeerdsma (Bon Homme/Avon) 36-7 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Karson Keiser (Winner Area) 41-7 won by major decision over Michael Even (Parker) 38-12 (MD 10-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Haeden Jorgenson (Webster Area) 38-2 won by decision over Gavin Risse (Bennett County) 36-12 (Dec 11-4)

A138

 

  • Quarterfinal – Tristan Spencer (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 35-1 won by major decision over Zaniyan Iron Eyes (Lakota Tech) 25-9 (MD 13-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Ramsey Williams (Lennox) 39-14 won by decision over Beau Peters (Sturgis Brown) 28-8 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Caleb Hodges (Madison) 39-3 won by decision over Ridley Waldo (Aberdeen Central) 36-11 (Dec 7-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Joe Juenger (Rapid City Stevens) 42-8 won by fall over Hayden McGuire (Brandon Valley) 37-18 (Fall 3:19)

B144

 

  • Quarterfinal – Jace Blasius (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 33-4 won by decision over Landon Coyle (Faulkton Area) 37-10 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Christian Ehresmann (Groton Area) 37-5 won by fall over Teague Granum (Canton) 42-6 (Fall 2:40)
  • Quarterfinal – Iden Myers (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 43-1 won by decision over Teagan Foreman (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 28-4 (Dec 5-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Ryken Orel (Winner Area) 42-13 won by fall over Miles Renner (Lead-Deadwood) 42-7 (Fall 5:44)

A144

 

  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Boonstra (Dakota Valley) 44-3 won by decision over Holden Hight (O`Gorman) 31-14 (Dec 8-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Jacob Williams (Rapid City Stevens) 44-9 won by fall over Eliot Ellenbecker (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 18-16 (Fall 3:12)
  • Quarterfinal – Austin Eimers (Tea Area) 22-2 won by fall over John Mortrude (Dell Rapids) 38-11 (Fall 3:40)
  • Quarterfinal – Holden Hawkins (Sisseton) 45-5 won by decision over Kalvin Ketelsen (Sturgis Brown) 38-9 (Dec 4-1)

B150

 

  • Quarterfinal – Ayson Rice (Canton) 40-1 won by tech fall over Garrett Cramer (Faulkton Area) 29-7 (TF-1.5 4:46 (19-4))
  • Quarterfinal – Riley Roberts (Wagner) 44-9 won by major decision over Tate Miller (Howard) 33-12 (MD 12-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Sommer (Parkston) 35-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Dybvig (Tri-Valley) 25-7 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Ryker Peterson (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 23-3 won by decision over Jackson Caba (Bon Homme/Avon) 36-11 (Dec 12-6)

A150

 

  • Quarterfinal – Moses Gross (Huron) 36-1 won by fall over Jackson Tschetter (Tea Area) 31-14 (Fall 1:19)
  • Quarterfinal – Keaton Vessells (West Central) 37-10 won by fall over Shayce Platt (Yankton) 26-14 (Fall 1:37)
  • Quarterfinal – Joseph Nadig (Sturgis Brown) 40-1 won by fall over Jacoby Parker (Rapid City Central) 43-17 (Fall 3:37)
  • Quarterfinal – Ayden Dooley (Sioux Falls Jefferson) 27-3 won by decision over Brayden Voorhees (Rapid City Stevens) 31-17 (Dec 9-3)

B157

 

  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Remmers (Howard) 45-0 won by fall over Korbin Kucker (Groton Area) 25-8 (Fall 0:32)
  • Quarterfinal – Andrew Even (Parker) 37-8 won by fall over Jude Sargent (Winner Area) 23-12 (Fall 2:38)
  • Quarterfinal – Wyatt Anderson (Parkston) 37-7 won by fall over Aidan Kranz (Canton) 38-12 (Fall 2:29)
  • Quarterfinal – Kale Crowser (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 45-3 won by major decision over Ryder Rowland (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 39-13 (MD 11-3)

A157

 

  • Quarterfinal – Mason Schrempp (Aberdeen Central) 24-4 won by fall over Carson Lohr (Tea Area) 24-12 (Fall 5:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Chandler Carda (West Central) 41-3 won by fall over Jaxon Ducheneaux (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 33-8 (Fall 0:40)
  • Quarterfinal – Zack Soderlin (Rapid City Central) 15-1 won by major decision over Zhoel Irion (Sturgis Brown) 33-10 (MD 9-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Michael Roob (Vermillion) 35-6 won by decision over Aiden Russell (Douglas/Rapid City Christian/New Underwood) 37-8 (Dec 10-5)

B165

 

  • Quarterfinal – Jhett Breen (Wagner) 37-3 won by fall over Colton Brady (Stanley County) 26-9 (Fall 2:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Thane Simons (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 31-5 won by major decision over Korbin Whiteley (Deuel/Deubrook Area) 12-4 (MD 16-5)
  • Quarterfinal – Weston Remmers (Howard) 30-3 won by decision over Landyn Reiser (Tri-Valley) 36-8 (Dec 4-3)
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Lenz (Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes) 40-4 won by fall over Dylan Buseman (Parker) 39-18 (Fall 2:54)

A165

 

  • Quarterfinal – Logan O`Connor (Harrisburg) 40-2 won by fall over Rayce Whiting (West Central) 26-13 (Fall 2:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Dawson Eimers (Tea Area) 24-6 won by decision over Elias Biegler (Aberdeen Central) 29-14 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Lucas Chamberlin (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 36-6 won by decision over Preston Ray (Sturgis Brown) 24-11 (Dec 5-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Gabriel Stern (Brookings) 29-5 won by decision over Gavin Chapman (Brandon Valley) 10-2 (Dec 2-1)

B175

 

  • Quarterfinal – Burk Blasius (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 34-2 won by fall over Dylan Murray (Redfield) 23-6 (Fall 5:54)
  • Quarterfinal – Kolter Kramer (Parkston) 28-7 won by decision over Josh Kannegieter (Clark/Willow Lake) 36-6 (Dec 3-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Carter Randall (McCook Central/Montrose) 47-7 won by decision over Colby Kolda (Miller/Highmore-Harrold) 37-9 (Dec 2-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Ryder Bailey (Custer) 35-5 won by decision over Calvin Halverson (Howard) 16-5 (Dec 7-2)

A175

 

  • Quarterfinal – Keenan Sheridan (O`Gorman) 22-1 won by fall over Sean Foote (Mitchell) 14-9 (Fall 1:09)
  • Quarterfinal – Kelson Dirk (Sturgis Brown) 35-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Lane Knutson (Sioux Falls Washington) 40-4 (SV-1 9-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Trey Lewis (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 32-4 won by injury default over Soren Aadland (Harrisburg) 32-12 (Inj. 2:19)
  • Quarterfinal – Sam Werdel (Tea Area) 39-3 won by fall over Tate Schlueter (Milbank) 28-8 (Fall 3:06)

B190

 

  • Quarterfinal – Parker Noem (Custer) 45-8 won by decision over Camden Murray (Redfield) 34-14 (Dec 8-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaiah Crownover (Bon Homme/Avon) 35-6 won by fall over Will Rotert (McCook Central/Montrose) 31-7 (Fall 2:40)
  • Quarterfinal – Jhett Eklund (Burke/Gregory) 38-10 won by fall over Alex Pudwill (Warner/Northwestern) 42-5 (Fall 5:12)
  • Quarterfinal – Gannon Knebel (Wagner) 35-1 won by tech fall over Quinn Moon (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 31-13 (TF-1.5 5:20 (18-2))

A190

 

  • Quarterfinal – Elijah Schunke (Brandon Valley) 41-6 won by major decision over Kishmar Eberline (Sioux Falls Lincoln) 27-17 (MD 12-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Brock Eitreim (Watertown) 29-5 won by decision over Joey Fitzpatrick (Brookings) 28-8 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Chance Carda (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 37-4 won by decision over Cole Dunlavy (Aberdeen Central) 22-13 (Dec 9-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Aiden Werlinger (Sturgis Brown) 35-8 won by fall over Ian Hook (Rapid City Central) 31-16 (Fall 4:31)

B215

 

  • Quarterfinal – Levi Wieman (Parker) 50-0 won by fall over Kade Braun (Burke/Gregory) 36-11 (Fall 3:09)
  • Quarterfinal – Lincoln Dikoff (Faulkton Area) 37-4 won by fall over Jensen Fitch (Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall) 27-8 (Fall 5:13)
  • Quarterfinal – Holden Havlik (Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington) 25-1 won by medical forfeit over Connor Johnson (Kingsbury County) 38-9 (M. For.)
  • Quarterfinal – Caleb Rickenbach (Hot Springs) 41-2 won by decision over Tim Bouza (Wagner) 24-12 (Dec 9-2)

A215

 

  • Quarterfinal – Zak Juelfs (Sturgis Brown) 40-1 won by fall over Bryan Ramirez (Huron) 27-11 (Fall 0:58)
  • Quarterfinal – Chase DeBoer (Tea Area) 32-9 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ayden Gisi (Aberdeen Central) 30-14 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal – Elijah Boutchee (Pierre T.F. Riggs) 23-5 won by fall over Ayden Kellogg (Rapid City Stevens) 25-7 (Fall 5:28)
  • Quarterfinal – Chet Carda (West Central) 24-1 won by decision over Rollie French (Vermillion) 31-6 (Dec 8-6)

B285

 

  • Quarterfinal – Grady Fey (Redfield) 47-0 won by fall over Emmitt Maher (Lemmon/McIntosh) 21-6 (Fall 1:22)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaac Nehlich (Tri-Valley) 28-7 won by fall over Stetson Shelbourn (Winner Area) 34-14 (Fall 0:57)
  • Quarterfinal – Zayne Severyn (Custer) 41-8 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Parker Bode (Faulkton Area) 38-8 (UTB 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Traun Cook (Canton) 49-3 won by fall over Tucker Hardy (Britton-Hecla) 36-15 (Fall 1:00)

A285

 

  • Quarterfinal – Navarro Schunke (Brandon Valley) 40-0 won by fall over Dakarai Osborne (Sturgis Brown) 24-18 (Fall 0:33)
  • Quarterfinal – Rocky Clark (Mitchell) 35-12 won by decision over Gavin Van Emmerik (Tea Area) 33-11 (Dec 5-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Pischke (West Central) 42-7 won by decision over Bryce Beitelspacher (Aberdeen Central) 15-7 (Dec 3-2)
  • Quarterfinal – Micah Hach (Watertown) 43-1 won by fall over Landon Novy (Milbank) 21-6 (Fall 0:42)

People are also reading...

Weather

loader-image
Rapid City, US
10:22 am, April 13, 2024
temperature icon 79°F
few clouds
Humidity 19 %
Pressure 1008 mb
Wind 16 mph
Wind Gust: 22 mph
Visibility: 0 km
Sunrise: 6:11 am
Sunset: 7:34 pm

Market News

Share via
Copy link